WWE Draft 2020 Results

10/13/2020

The WWE Draft was the 15th draft produced by WWE promotions. It is when there is a superstar shake-up where changes are made between brands.   This year, the WWE hosted their broadcast from Amway Center in Orlando, Florida and Stephanie McMahon, Chief Brand Officer, announced on Smackdown and Raw the draft picks.  Here are the followings:

Monday Night Raw - Night Two - 10/12/2020

WWE Network Exclusive Announcement

  • Raw: Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado
  • SmackDown: Shorty G

Round 1

  • Raw: "The Fiend" Bray Wyatt
  • SmackDown: SmackDown Women's Champion Bayley
  • Raw: Randy Orton
  • SmackDown: Raw Tag Team Champions The Street Profits
  • Raw: Charlotte Flair

Round 2

  • Raw: Braun Strowman
  • SmackDown: Daniel Bryan
  • Raw: Matt Riddle
  • SmackDown: Kevin Owens
  • Raw: Jeff Hardy

Round 3

  • Raw: RETRIBUTION (Mustafa Ali, T-Bar, Mace, Slapjack, Reckoning)
  • SmackDown: Lars Sullivan
  • Raw: Keith Lee
  • SmackDown: King Corbin
  • Raw: Alexa Bliss

Round 4

  • Raw: Elias
  • SmackDown: Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn
  • Raw: Lacey Evans
  • SmackDown: Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro
  • Raw: Sheamus

Round 5

  • Raw: Nikki Cross
  • SmackDown: Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  • Raw: The 24/7 Champion R-Truth
  • SmackDown: Apollo Crews
  • Raw: Dabba-Kato

Round 6

  • Raw: Titus O'Neil
  • SmackDown: Carmella
  • Raw: Peyton Royce
  • SmackDown: Aleister Black
  • Raw: Akira Tozawa

Round 7 (Announced on WWE Raw Talk)

  • Raw: Lana
  • SmackDown: Natalya
  • Raw: Riddick Moss
  • SmackDown: The Riott Squad
  • Raw: Arturo Ruas

Friday Night SmackDown - Night One - 10/9/2020

Round 1

  • Raw: WWE Champion Drew McIntyre
  • SmackDown: Universal Champion Roman Reigns
  • Raw: Raw Women's Champion Asuka
  • SmackDown: Seth Rollins
  • Raw: The Hurt Business (United States Champion Bobby Lashley, Shelton Benjamin, Cedric Alexander and MVP)

Round 2

  • Raw: AJ Styles
  • SmackDown: Sasha Banks
  • Raw: Naomi
  • SmackDown: Bianca Belair
  • Raw: WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Nia Jax & Shayna Baszler

Round 3

  • Raw: Ricochet
  • SmackDown: Jey Uso
  • Raw: Mandy Rose
  • SmackDown: Dominik & Rey Mysterio
  • Raw: The Miz & John Morrison

Round 4

  • Raw: SmackDown Tag Team Champions Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods
  • SmackDown: Big E
  • Raw: Dana Brooke
  • SmackDown: "Mr. Money in the Bank" Otis
  • Raw: Angel Garza

Round 5 (Announced on WWE Talking Smack)

  • Raw: Humberto Carrillo
  • SmackDown: Murphy
  • Raw: Tucker
  • SmackDown: Kalisto
  • Raw: Drew Gulak